文档搜索 > ANNEX C-1
[…] is chiefly a mechanism for revocation where the US industry is no longer
interested in the continuation of the anti-dumping order, not a means
through which the Department examines the substantive standard of Article
11.2 – whether continued imposition of the duty is necessary to offset
dumping.
33. The United
States indicates that "Section 351.222(b)(1) provides a second
option for an individual company to request revocation on an order-wide
basis, so long as all exporters and producers covered at the time of
the revocation have not dumped for at least three consecutive years."29
However, Section 351.222(e)(1) unambiguously limits the ability of
an individual company to request revocation only as it pertains to itself:
"an exporter or producer may request in writing that the Secretary
revoke an order or terminate a suspended investigation under paragraph
(b) of this section with regard to that person if the person
submits with the request" the requisite certifications pertaining
to its export behaviour.30
34. Finally, the Panel Report in DRAMS from Korea makes the US position untenable.